IMG_1386

Congratulations to our 2016 Winners! 1st – Gabrielle Louise 2nd – Andrew Delaney 3rd – Rachel Laven 4th – Chase Gassaway 5th – Daniel Makins 6th – Crystal Hariu-Damore 7th – Daisy O’Connor 8th – 15th (Alphabetical Order) Ben Bostick John Carroll Ali Holder Mandy Rowden David Starr Alice Wallace Dan Weber Stephen G. Wood

IMG_7170

Congratulations to our 2015 Winners! 1st – Gina Chavez 2nd – Claudia Russell 3rd – B. Sterling Archer 4th – Annalise Emerick 5th – Brant Croucher 6th – Michael Waid 7th – Andrew Delaney 8th – 15th (Alphabetical Order) Lili Blessing Troy Cartwright Jess Chizuk Chase Gassaway Crystal Hariu-Damore Emily Herring Kathryn Legendre Havilah Rand

MG_3624

Congratulations to our 2014 Winners! 1st – Farris, Allie 2nd – Rose, Raina 3rd – Burtt, Megan 4th – Turner, Reed 5th – Holder, Ali 6th – Monical, Ashley 7th – Seides, Jan (8th – 15th in alphabetical order) Bochner, Ben Boyer, Brad Koch, Libby Lytle, Rob O’Connor, Daisy Rocks, Marina Waid, Michael Zucker, Laura

2013-Songwriter-Serenade-411

Congratulations to our 2013 Winners! 1st – Frank Gilligan 2nd – Libby Koch 3rd – Jenny Reynolds 4th – Jenni Dale Lord 5th – Nicolette Good 6th – Mark Ambrose 7th – B. Sterling Archer 8th – 15th (in alphabetical order) Rachel Kays Daniel Makins Laura Marie Tom Meny Zach Nytomt Karyn Oliver Darbi Shaun…

Finalist-2012

Congratulations to our 2012 Winners! 1st – Phoebe Hunt Nashville, TN 2nd – Colby Miller Magnolia, TX 3rd – Karl Werne Norfolk, VA 4th – Kit Holmes Austin, TX 5th – Nathan Hamilton Austin, TX 6th – 12th (in alphabetical order) Hope Cassity – Nashville, TN Shellee Coley – Magnolia, TX Anne De Chant –…

FINALIST-2011

From left to right: Lane Gosnay (co-chair), Tom McDaniel (co-chair), Amanda Mora, Jimmy Joe Natoli, Kathryn Hallberg (5th place), Garrison Doles (2nd place), Raina Rose, Havilah Rand, Stefanie Fix (3rd place), Paula Held, Leslie Krafka, Gary Taylor (4th place), Jean Synodinos (1st place), Brent Frailicks, Mike Stroup (co-chair). Congratulations to our 2011 Winners! 1st –…

2010 Finalists

Congratulations to our 2010 Winners! 1st – Jessica Graves Austin, TX 2nd – Kathryn Hallberg The Woodlands, TX 3rd – Roland Garcia San Antonio, TX 4th – Mark Beets Houston, TX 5th – Katie Gray Austin, TX 6th – 12th (in alphabetical order) Lee Alexander – Houston, TX Jana Pochop – Austin, TX Carrie Ann…

Finalist-2009

Congratulations to our 2009 Winners! 1st – Bill Passalacqua Schulenburg, TX 2nd – Tiffini Ginn Schulenburg, TX 3rd – Matt Harlan Houston, TX 4th – Saylor White Houston, TX 5th – Havilah Rand Austin, TX 6th – 11th (in alphabetical order) TC Smythe – Houston, TX Mo McMorrow – Austin, TX Roland Garcia – San…

2008Winner

Congratulations to our 2008 Winner! Abi Tapia

2007Winner

Congratulations to our 2007 Winner! Brian Kalinec

© 2017 Songwriter Serenade